OPEN FOR CLICK & COLLECT - 27 Montgomery Road, Sheffield, S71LN

Agastache 'Beelicious' - 9cm black pot

Agastache 'Beelicious' - 9cm black pot

Regular price £2.50
Unit price  per 
Tax included.

Plant name: Agastache 'Beelicious' 

Scientific name:  Agastache rugosa Beelicious Purple

Other names: Korean Mint, Giant Hyssop

Category: Herbaceous Perennial

Plant family: Lamiaceae

Light preference: Full sun/ partial sun

Soil preference: Chalk, Sand, Loam, acid, alkaline, neutral, well-drained

Size:

  • 0.45 meters height
  • 0.1-0.5 meters spread

Flowering month: Jul- Sep

Description: Agastache are an absolute joy in a herbaceous border and a must for a bee/ nature friendly garden. They have interesting flowers that last for a long time and they are pretty hardy - this variety is smaller!

Care: No massive care needs. Can suffer with powdery mildew and just don't allow them to sit in soggy soil