OPEN FOR CLICK & COLLECT - 27 Montgomery Road, Sheffield, S71LN

Agastache rugosa 'Liquorice White' - 9cm black pot

Agastache rugosa 'Liquorice White' - 9cm black pot

Regular price £3.00
Unit price  per 
Tax included.

Plant name: Agastache rugosa 'Liquorice White'

Scientific name:  Agastache rugosa f. albiflora 'Liquorice White'

Other names: Korean Mint

Category: Herbaceous Perennial

Plant family: Lamiaceae

Light preference: Full sun/ partial sun

Soil preference: Chalk, Sand, Loam, acid, alkaline, neutral, well-drained

Size:

  • 0.5- 1 meters height
  • 0.1-0.5 meters spread

Flowering month: Jul- Sep

Description: Agastache are an absolute joy in a herbaceous border and a must for a bee/ nature friendly garden. they have interesting flowers that last for a long time and they are pretty hardy. It has a beautiful scent and the leaves and flowers are edible!

Care: No massive care needs- just don't allow them to sit in soggy soil!