OPEN FOR CLICK & COLLECT - 27 Montgomery Road, Sheffield, S71LN

Geranium Palmatum - 9cm black pot
Geranium Palmatum - 9cm black pot

Geranium Palmatum - 9cm black pot

Regular price £2.00
Unit price  per 
Tax included.

Plant name: Geranium Palmatum

Other names: Canary Island Geranium

Category: Evergreen perennial

Plant familyGeraniaceae

Light preference: Full sun

Soil preference: Loam, sand, chalk, acid, neutral, well-drained

Flowering/fruiting month: June- August

Size:

  • 1- 1.5 meters height
  • 0.5-1 meters spread

 

Description:

A robust, tall geranium with pink flowers. It's a real show stopper.

 

Care:

Very low maintenance. Needs full sun and can be divided in early spring.

 

Current appearance: Established plant