OPEN FOR CLICK & COLLECT - 27 Montgomery Road, Sheffield, S71LN

Sedum (unknown variety) - 16cm black pot

Sedum (unknown variety) - 16cm black pot

Regular price £2.00
Unit price  per 
Tax included.

Plant name: Sedum (variety unknown- maybe Autumn Joy)

Scientific name: Hylotelephium

Other names: Stonecrop

Category: Herbaceous Perennial

Plant familyCrassulaceae

Light preference: Full sun

Soil preference: Chalk, Sand, Loam, acid, alkaline, neutral, well-drained

Size:

  • 0.6 meters height
  • 0.4 meters spread

Flowering month: Sep-Nov

Description: Sedums are an absolute joy in late summer and autumn- they burst into flower and bring much needed colour to the garden. Sedums are very popular with bees and butterflies and look brilliant in a mixed herbaceous border. 

Care: No massive care needs- just don't allow them to sit in soggy soil!